'

2017 Results

Body Fitness (IFBB World Elite Qualifier)

Up to 163 c m
1. Anna-Sofia Pekkarinen, Finland
2. Ipek Altun, Turkey

3. Susanna Koivisto, Finland
4. Irina Vasilkova, Russia
5. Laura Antoft, Denmark
6. Maria Bozinovska, Macedonia
7. Martyna Staszewska, Poland
8. Ela Masarykova, Slovakia
9. Agnese Donati, Italy
10. Jonna Mäkinen, Finland
11. Aleksandra Khomenkova, Russia
12. Hanna-Riikka Lehtivuori, Finland
13.  Sonja-Sofia Rannanjärvi, Finland
14. Nina Jaukkuri, Finland
15. Minna Pohjola, Finland
16. Sanna Engström, Finland

Up to 168 cm
1. Anna Nawrot, Poland
2. Silvia Guillen Martin, Spain
3. Hanna Saario, Finland
4. Katarina Tunturi, Finland
5.
Sanna Säkkinen, Finland
6. Tatiyana Pudovkina, Estonia
7. Olena Chumakova, Ukraine

8.
Ilona Haapaniemi, Finland
9.
Mervi Hartikainen, Finland
10. Gea Taalvelt, Estonia
11.
Maria Jõela, Estonia

Over 168 cm
1. Connie Slyziut, United Kingdom
2. Jenni Burtsov, Finland
3. Josefa Al Ajahji, Sweden
4. Heini Hakalahti, Finland
5. Marianne Kankaisto, Finland
6. Nelli Heikkilä, Finland
7.
Anna Hannikainen, Finland
8. Natalie Befort, Germany

Over all: Anna Nawrot, Poland

Bikini Fitness (IFBB World Elite Qualifier)

Up to 160 cm
1. Hanna Skvortsova, Ukraine
2. Deniz Saypinar, Turkey
3. Karoline Kjaernes, Norway
4. Paula Mocior, Poland
5. Norma Valls Company, Denmark
6. Hetti Stranden, Finland
7. Renata Vieira, Portugal
8. Alice Heinmets, Estonia
9. Sanita Jussila, Finland
10. Saara Salo, Finland
11. Monica Diaz Sivunen, Spain

Janica Joutulainen, Finland
Emmi Ourila, Finland
Elina Raudasoja, Finland
Alina Bozõgina, Estonia
Katrin-Helen Kull, Estonia
Liis Rosenthal, Estonia
Josephine Mayhoff, Denmark

Up to 164 cm
1. Melina Keltaniemi, Finland
2. Mayya Leonenko, Russia
3. Daria Matveeva
4. Sally Legg, United Kingdom
5. Jevgenia Salak, Estonia
6. Kati Lyytikkä, Finland
7. Emma Lehto, Finland
8. Helene Fiedler, Germany
9. Michelle Kicki Wagner, Denmark
10. Eva Hokkanen, Finland
11. Aino Still, Finland
12. Kristiina Sile, Estonia

13. Miia Kinnunen, Finland
14. Jessica Da Costa, Luxembourg

Up to 169 cm
1. Oksana Brygidyr, Ukraine
2. Timea Trajtelova, Slovakia
3. Daria Vasilets
4. Renata Markowiczová, Czech Republic
5. Veronika Zemanová, Czech Republic
6. Reet Reimets, Estonia
7. Helena Mang, Estonia
8. Caroline Devaux, France
9. Andra Vagur, Estonia
10. Therese Opsahl, Norway
11. Tuula Seilonen, Finland
12. Laura Paavola, Finland

Emmi Juhala, Finland
Veera Louhelainen, Finland
Krista Lepistö, Finland
Johanna Nikkanen, Finland
Aleksandra Hadinger, Austria
Olga Kiusheva, Russia
Lisa Marie Graham, United Kingdom

Up to 172 cm
1. Szonja Petruska, Hungary
2. Jana Teder, Estonia
3. Jonna Nygrén-Jäntti, Finland
4. Kathrin Pfefferkorn, Germany
5. Veronica Mancini, Italy
6. Milla Kelahaara, Finland
7. Paula Barbosa, Portugal
8. Carolina Kinnarinen, Finland
9. Heta Ahonen, Finland
10. Viivi Bäck, Finland
11. Leslie Bruyere, France

Over 172 cm
1. Natalia Lugovskikh, Russia
2. Ioana Estrelita Sulea, Romania
3. Phoebe Hagan, United Kingdom
4. Darya Sitdzikava, Belarus
5. Jane Tammearu, Estonia
6. Reetta Kanniainen, Finland
7. Agnes Lukaszek, United Kingdom
8. Saralotta Engblom, Finland
9. Ivana Sustkova, United Kingdom
10. Beata Rantaeskola, Finland
11. Sonja Vilmari, Finland
12. Kirke Kirt, Estonia
13. Reetta Saarinen, Finland
14. Jenni Askov, Denmark

15. Anna Pötry, Finland
16. Klára Šturmová, Czech Republic

Over all: Natalia Lugovskikh, Russia

Classic Bodybuilding (IFBB World Elite Qualifier)

Open class
1. Aristide Mbomni Tiam, Germany
2. Nurudeen Adedorja, Finland
3. Reno Banks, United Kingdom
4. Timo Ekman, Finland
5. Michael Carrett, Estonia
6. Marko Pitkänen, Finland
7. Keywan Nabii, Norway
8. Gergely Arnold, Hungary
9. Samuli Nevalainen, Finland
10. Tibor Vékony, Hungary

11. Joni Lehtonen, Finland
12. Jani Peltoniemi, Finland

Men’s Physique (IFBB World Elite Qualifier)

Up to 173 cm
1. Sherko Eliasi, Finland
2. Robert Phill, United Kingdom
3. Pop Paul, United Kingdom
4. Nawid Eskandarpour, Germany
5. Pedro Conde, Portugal
6. Paul Gideon, United Kingdom
7. Nacho Mora Paredes, Spain
8. Patrick Pereira Araujo, Luxembourg
9. Romain Ramassamy, France
10. Dennis Rossmannek, Germany
11. Markus Koivula, Finland
12. Reshad Amiri, Finland

Up to 179 cm
1. Dmytro Horobets, Ukraine
2. David Ouamba, Finland
3. Mickael Pretot, France
4. Piotr Zieliński, Poland
5. Robin Olsson, Sweden
6. Maboh Amstrong, Finland
7. Rasmus Vindt, Denmark
8. Francisco Rocha, United Kingdom
9. Jhon Jairo Cortés, Finland
10. Samuel Kivikari, Finland
11. Angel Lazaro García Magadalena, Spain
12. Janno Uus, Estonia

13. Valtteri Lakanen, Finland
14.
Miikka Hongisto, Finland

Over 179 cm
1. Momar Bah, Finland
2. Steve Sanmartin, France
3. Daniel Nilsson, Sweden
4. Jaime Casado Soler, Spain
5. Rasto Valent, United Kingdom
6. Mihkel Altmets, Finland
7. Rebwar Sohrabi, Finland
8. Valtteri Skofelt, Finland
9. Jan Kristian Holt, Norway
10. Peter Šustek, Czech Republic
11. Santeri Salminen, Finland

Men’s physique, over all
1. Sherko Eliasi, Finland
2. Dmytro Horobets, Ukraine
3. Momar Bah, Finland

Muscular men’s physique open (IFBB World Elite Qualifier)
1. Fábio Rodrigues, Portugal
2. Mahmoud Elmawardy, United Kingdom

Bodybuilding (IFBB World Elite Qualifier)

Up to 80 kg
1. Mika Sihvonen, Finland
2. Olli Kemppainen, Finland
3. David Saborido Arca, Spain
4. Jari Laine, Finland

Up to 90 kg
1. Piotr Borecki, Poland
2. Henri Holappa, Finland
3. Pito Louisa, Netherlands
4. Matias Niemi, Finland
5. Kari Tarvainen, Finland
6. Ramiar Fehim, Finland

Up to 100 kg
1. Antti Halmo, Finland
2. Vitalii Valeev, Russia
3. David Pozzi Tena, Spain
4. Pawel Jablonski, Poland
5.  Mohamed Al Saban, Czech Republic
6. Michal Selmeczi, Czech Republic
7. Jari Leskinen, Finland
8. Rudolf Stübler, Austria
9. Marcus Salomonsson, Sweden
10. Nicholas Anthony, Netherlands

Over 100 kg
1. Blessing Awodibu, Ireland
2. Pawel Wodyk, Poland
3. Ole Kristian Våga, Norway
4. Toni Kohonen, Finland
5. Dmitrii Krylov, Russia
6. Juha Mentula, Finland

Bodybuilding over all
1. Mika Sihvonen, Finland
2. Blessing Awodibu, Ireland
3. Antti Halmo Finland
4. Piotr Borecki, Poland


Masters Bikini Fitness
1. Jonna Nygrén-Jäntti, Finland
2. Jana Teder, Estonia
3. Anastasiia Avdeeva
4. Sanita Jussila, Finland
5. Mervi Kuorilehto, Finland
6. Aleksandra Hadinger, Austria

Masters body fitness
1. Silvia Guillen Martín, Spain
2. Hanna Saario, Finland
3. Jaana Pajunoja, Finland

4. Agnieszka Jonczyk, Finland